Transport

Delhi Public School Junior Wing with a huge strength has a most efficient transport department. This department plays a pivotal role in coordinating the scores of school buses essential for ferrying students and faculty members from different parts of the city to the school and vice-versa. This department also holds the additional responsibility of arranging vehicles for visitors and to send students to participate in various inter-school activities.

School Bus Travel Rules

  • Students can avail the school transport arrangements subject to the availability of seats.
  • Transport facilities are provided for the convenience of the students, although it is not an obligatory service of the school.
  • It will be appreciated if the facility once opted is continued throughout the year.
  • In case of any change, application for school transport, transport cancellation, change of bus stop etc. should be submitted to the school transport In-charge one month in advance.
  • Students travelling by the school bus should compulsorily be in proper school uniform in possession of ID card with proper bus number failing which, they will not be allowed to board the bus.
  • Students, using the school bus facility are expected to be at the bus stop at least 10 minutes before the arrival of the bus.
  • Students are not permitted to travel by any other bus except the one allotted to them.
  • Each student is expected to board or get down from the school bus only at his/her regular bus stop, not just anywhere as per his/her convenience.
  • Parents of students are not permitted to travel in the school bus under any circumstances.
  • Parents are advised to see the children are escorted to and from the bus at their respective bus stop on time for safety purpose.
  • Children should stay away from the main road until the bus arrives.
  • The list of bus stops is prepared keeping in view the convenience and safety of all bus commuters and is subject to change.
  • The drivers are authorized to stop at designated stops only unless otherwise directed by the bus teacher.
  • Disciplined behaviour is expected by students in each bus. Unruly behaviour is strictly prohibited and the bus facility will be cancelled for those who are found guilty in damaging any bus fittings or indiscipline act in the bus.
  • Any case of misbehaviour in bus, the teacher/driver is authorised to take immediate necessary steps and report the matter to the Administrative Officer/Transport In-charge for further actions, if necessary.
  • Any Act of aggression by parents towards the school staff will be viewed seriously.
  • In case of any problem regarding buses, Transport-in-Charges may be contacted in the school on the following numbers: 8006409396 or Mr. Neeraj Kumar on all working days.

For Transportation Convenience

BUS ROUTE NO: R-1
BUS ROUTE NO: R-2

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Khair bye Pass 07:25
2 Khair bye pass (Chaub Singh inter College) 07:25
3 BB Girls College 07:35
4 Khair Road Vasundra Colony 07:40
5 Jalalpur Police Chwoki (Cenra Bank) 07:40
6 Khair Adda 07:40
7 Bhajupura Road Shahjamal 07:40
8 Charakhwalan 07:45
9 Haddi Godown Chauraha 07:45
10 Bhajupura Bye Pass 07:45
11 Maheshwari College Gate Mathura Road 07:55
12 Mathura Road Aligarh (Goyal Trader) 07:55
13 Nilgiri P.School Lodhivihar 08:00
14 Rusa Hospital (Saray Burj) 08:05
15 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-3

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Dhorra Pulia 07:30
2 Zakaria Market 07:35
3 Safina Appartment 07:35
4 Dodhpur Ahmad Nagar 07:37
5 Dodhpur 07:37
6 Kela Nagar Chauraha 07:37
7 Marris Road 07:42
8 Samad Road 07:47
9 Kumar Nursing Home(City Enclave) 07:50
10 HDFC Bank Agra Road 08:00
11 Ghyan Guest House (Cenra Bank) 08:00
12 Indian Diecasting Sasni Gate 08:00
13 Telephone exchange,Agra Road 08:05
14 Star Hieght Agra Road 08:05
15 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-4

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 ADA Vikas Nagar Rathi hospital 07:45
2 R.K.Puram 07:45
3 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-5

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Pala Road 07:45
2 D.P.S.City Office 07:50
3 HDFC Bank Agra Road 07:50
4 Syndicate Bank Sasni Gate 07:50
5 Nai Duniya App. 07:55
6 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-6

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Pala Road 07:45
1 Naurangray Jain Pump 07:30
2 Teeka Ram Colony Naurangabad 07:30
3 Naurangabad Police Chowki 07:30
4 Naurangabad Chhawani 07:30
5 Jawalpuri Police Chowki 07:30
6 Etah Chungi 07:35
7 Vaishno Dham Colony Gate No.2 07:40
8 Vaishno Dham Colony Etah Chungi 07:40
9 Prem Nagar Dhanipur 07:40
10 Thana Gandhi Park 07:40
11 Dhanipur Mandi 07:40
12 Dhanipur 07:40
13 Range Hills Colony Dhanipur 07:40
14 Veej Godawn Sidholi 07:40
15 Radhika Puram 07:50
16 Sepres School Chauraha 07:50
17 Singhal Dharam Kanta Agra Road 07:50
18 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-7

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Shri Ram Dharsmshala 07:30
2 S.S. Mill 07:30
3 Ganga Nagar Gular Road 07:35
4 Ashok Nagar Gular Road 07:40
5 Gular road (Dhram Kanta) 07:40
6 Gular road Gali No.1(Dhram Kanta) 07:40
7 Gular road 07:40
8 Shivpuri 07:40
9 Barahdwari (Vadra Cinema) 07:42
10 Barahdwari 07:42
11 Ghuria Bagh 07:42
12 Railway Road Chauraha 07:42
13 Mamu Bhanja 07:45
14 LIC Bank Agra Road 07:50
15 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-8

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Surender Nagar Water Tank 07:30
2 Ice Factory Surendar Nagar 07:35
3 Vishanu Puri 07:40
4 Varun Hospital 07:40
5 Thapar Medical Store 07:40
6 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-9

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 PAC (IIMT Road) 07:20
2 Quarsi chauraha (Aarti Marvels) 07:20
3 Kayampur More 07:25
4 Vidhya Nagar Ramghat Road 07:30
5 Kaveri Enclave 07:35
6 Rajya Karamchari Gate 07:35
7 Swranjayanti Nagar 07:35
8 ADA I Ramghat Road 07:35
9 Green Park 07:40
10 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-10

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Sarsol Police Chauki 07:22
2 Raghunath Apartment 07:25
3 Bapu Dham (Prashant Enterprises) 07:25
4 Happy Home Apartment 07:25
5 Soot Mill (Indra Puplic School) 07:25
6 RTO Office 07:27
7 Suraksha Vihar 07:32
8 Suraksha Vihar Tirmurti Nagar 07:32
9 Barola By Pass Road State Bank 07:33
10 Barola By Pass Road (Bada Hanuman Mandir) 07:35
11 Barola By Pass Road (Pul Ke Pass) 07:37
12 ITI Road (Near Poonagiri Mandir) 07:40
13 ITI Road 07:40
14 ITI College 07:40
15 Near Jupiter Lodge ITI Road 07:40
16 Vaishno Manor Apartment Jail Road 07:42
17 Avas Vikas Colony GT.Road 07:45
18 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-12

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Pratibha Colony 07:30
2 Kamakhya Road(Near Bhairo Baba Mandir) 07:30
3 Melrose bye pass 07:35
4 Bihari Puram Melrose bye pass 07:35
5 Banna Devi Near Charch 07:40
6 Banna Devi(Near Bansal Nursing Home) 07:40
7 Bule Bird School 07:40
8 Banna Devi 07:40
9 Masudabad New Bus Stand 07:45
10 Sarai Rahman (Near Jattari Automobile) 07:45
11 Bhargava Petrol Pump 07:45
12 Rasalganj Chauraha 07:47
13 Mal Godown Railway Road 07:47
14 Company Bagh 07:50
15 Dainik Jagaran 07:50
16 Dainik Jagaran ( Gandhi Park Chowki) 07:50
17 Dainik Jagaran (Shishiya Pada) 07:50
18 Manik Chauk 07:50
19 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-13

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Panwali kothi Dodpur 07:30
2 Lal Diggi Chauraha 07:30
3 Shamshad Market 07:40
4 Sarai Sultani Wool Market 07:55
5 Khirni Gate Police Chowki 08:00
6 Khirni Gate 08:00
7 Bit Computer Hari Nagar 08:00
8 Hari Nagar 08:00
9 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-14

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Mahender Nagar 07:30
2 Premier Nagar Bank Colony 07:40
3 Brijdham Parking 07:45
4 Hathras Adda 07:45
5 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-15

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Devi Nagla Gate 07:25
2 Ramesh Vihar 07:35
3 Ramesh Vihar 100 Ft.Road 07:35
4 Santi Sarobar 07:35
5 Near Kishanpur Tiraha 07:40
6 DEVETREY HOSPITAL 07:40
7 Atroli Adda Ramghat Road 07:40
8 Sadani Gate Manik Chowk 07:45
9 Manik Chowk 07:45
10 Sadani Gate Manik Chowk 07:45
11 Khirni Gate 07:50
12 Hari Nagar Gopal Puri 07:52
13 Damodar Apartment 08:00
14 Baba Neem Karauli Gate Mandir Nagla 08:00
15 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-16

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Iglas 07:20
2 Teharpur,Iglas 07:20
3 Village Tehra Iglas Road 07:20
4 Mathura Road Aligarh 07:50
5 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-17

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Hathras Junction 07:15
2 Chuna Wala Danda 07:25
3 Kotwali Chauraha Sasni 07:45
4 K.L.Jain Inter College Sasni 07:45
5 Bus stand Sasni (Central Bank of India) 07:45
6 Bus stand Sasni 07:45
7 Sasni 07:45
8 Samamai Sasni 07:50
9 DPS SW (Mangalayatan Mandir) 07:55
10 DPS SW(Aarjav House) 07:55
11 DPS Hostel 07:55
12 DPS SW 07:55
13 Junior Wing 08:20
BUS ROUTE NO: R-33

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Ramvir Upadhya Kothi Hathras 07:15
2 Navipur Chauraha Hathras 07:15
3 Ghantaghar 07:15
4 Purana Mill Compound 07:15
5 Chintaharan Mandir 07:15
6 Girraj Colony 07:20
7 Industrial Estate Hathras 07:20
8 Parag Dairy Hathras Road 07:40
9 New Sasni Sabji Mandi 07:45
10 Kotwali Chauraha Sasni (Basgoi) 07:45
11 Kotwali Chauraha Sasni 07:45
12 Sabji Mandi Sasni (Mahajan Tent) 07:45
13 Old Sabji Mandi Sasni 07:45
14 Sasni Nala 07:45
15 Madrak Thana 08:05
16 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: W-1

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Sabji Mandi Chauraha Jaiganj 07:45
2 Dawa Mahal Jaiganj 07:45
3 Jaiganj 07:45
4 Jaiganj Peepal Wali Gali 07:45
5 Dawa Mahal Jaiganj 07:45
6 Thana Sasni Gate 07:45
7 Sasni Gate Jaiganj Road 07:45
8 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: W-4

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Saket Vihar Jagdish Hospital 07:30
2 Vivek Vihar Agra Road 07:35
3 ADA Sasni Gate 07:40
4 Samridhi Township Gate 08:00
5 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: W-5

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Dawa Mahal Jaiganj 07:45
2 Jaiganj Peepal Wali Gali 07:45
3 JAI GANJ 07:45
4 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: V-1

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Upper Fort 07:30
2 Nuri Hotal Jai Ganj 07:40
3 khai dora Phlwan Lassi 07:45
4 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: V-2

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Kalyanpuram 07:45
2 Haridham Mandir ka Nagla 08:00
3 Angels Public School 08:00
4 R.K. Puram 08:00
5 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: V-3

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Farsh Kanwari Ganj 07:30
2 Abdul Kreem Chauraha 07:30
3 Rang Mahal Jaiganj 07:40
4 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: V-4

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Sarai Hakeem 07:30
2 Indra Market Railway Road 07:30
3 Railway Road 07:30
4 Barai 07:40
5 Junior Wing 08:20
VAN ROUTE NO: V-7

S.No. Bus Stop S.Time
1 Peepal Bhujpura Bye Pass 07:45
2 Bhujpura Bye Pass 07:45
3 Gomati Nagar 07:55
4 Lodhipuram Out Side Agra Road 08:00
5 Kalyanpuram 08:00
6 Junior Wing 08:20